Tuesday, 23 November 2010

Found this parasite one very hard HOW THE F**K!!!!!! do u draw a parasite lol so here's my go at it dont even think its rite but this is what i came up with and this is all im doing no more parasite plz only joken this 1 tested me i likey ha .......

Monday, 15 November 2010

Parasites yuck!

Didnt get much time to work on this weeks so its a bit sketchy, got as far as roughing in the colours but instead just block shaded it and blended in the rough sketch for a little extra form.


Monday, 8 November 2010

Parasite 1...

..better known by his intestinal friends as Gary. Parasite is a bit a of a strange one as googling it will get you nothing but worms. So I just decided to do a weird thingy ma bob that you can imagine is microscopic and eating your liver!


My first wee submission for the 2d collective so I wanted to try something a little outa my comfort zone! I had intended to have a 2nd character in frame but manga men are hard to do without making them look like 12yr girls! the only thing I cant take credit for is the nose art decal which I pinched off the net :-) Hope you like!

Oh Gio mentioned about choosing a theme for this week, what are peoples thoughts on parasites? haha!


Sunday, 7 November 2010

My Character Manga-nised

Been snowed under finishing my story for If Stones Could Speak.Did this in work today.Just a quick sketch to keep my hand in.

Wednesday, 3 November 2010

Done with manga!!!

Thats all your getting, cause thats all I'm ever going to do again!! Ever time I tried to sit down to do something manga styled I felt like I was having some sorta dirty afffair, ewwh, I feel dirty!.....

...and just to prove I can actually draw- check it!